FSUL SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP 2011الاتحاد الرياضي اللبناني للجامعات

FEDERATION SPORTIVE UNIVERSITAIRE DU LIBAN

    Lebanese American University    
    Swimming Events    
LAU Indoor Pool      
  Event # 1   Category:  Universities
  Description: Men 50y Freestyle Heat:  
Place Swimmer's Name Institution Time Points
1 Mahmoud Daouk LAU 20.86 9
1 Peter  Khayyat AUB 20.86 9
3 Roland Azar AUT 21.07 7
4 Mohamad Zibawi BAU 22.71 6
5 Ghadi Khoury USJ 22.98 5
6 Aghyad Kandar BAU 23.12 4
7 Youssef Obeid Balamand 23.88  
8 Elie Bou Mosleh AUT 24.25  
9 Omar M. Chaar LAU 25.86  
10 Omar I. Chaar LAU 26.33  
11 Razmig Keushkerian Haig 38.95  
       
       
  Event # 2   Category:  Universities
  Description: Women 50m Freestyle Heat:  
Place Swimmer's Name Institution Time Points
1 Nisreen Kawa AUB 27.67 10
2 July Salamouni AUB 28.35 8
3 Karen Chelala AUB 28.57  
4 Laura Fallaha AUB 30.4  
5 Erika Desmond AUB 30.48  
6 Dalia Zawil BAU 35.41 7
7 Karoun Bardakjian Haig 36.81 6
8 Sara Sakr BAU 43.5 5
       
  Event # 3   Category:  Universities
  Description: Men 50m Backstroke Heat: 1  
Place Swimmer's Name Institution Time Points
1 Peter Khayyat AUB 31.01 10
2 Omar Abou Nada BAU 33.35 8
3 Mostafa Fakhoury BAU 37.84 7
       
  Event # 4   Category:  Universities
  Description: Women 50m Backstroke Heat: 1  
Place Swimmer's Name Institution Time Points
1 Dana Khlat USJ 31.37 10
2 Linda Said AUB 32.22 8
3 Maha Zawil BAU 34.51 7
       
       
  Event # 5   Category:  Universities
  Description: Men 50m Breaststroke Heat: 1  
Place Swimmer's Name Institution Time Points
1 Sami Kahhale AUB 25.89 10
2 Elias Shamieh AUB 25.98 8
3 Edmond Filfli USJ 26.68 7
4 Omar M Chaar LAU 30.49 6
5 Naim Turk AUT 32.78 5
6 Elie Bou Mosleh AUT 33.56 4
7 Mohamad Chahine BAU 33.66  
8 Omar Harfouch USJ 36.77  
9 Omar Abou Nada BAU 38.01  
         
         
  Event # 6   Category:  Universities
  Description: Women 50m Breaststroke Heat:  
Place Swimmer's Name Institution Time Points
1 Laura Fallaha AUB 33.93 10
2 Karen Chelala AUB 33.99 8
3 Julie Salamouni AUB 35.31  
4 Erika Desmond AUB 36.77  
5 Dalia Zawil BAU 42.17 7
       
       
       
  Event # 7   Category:  Universities
  Description: Men 50m Butterfly Heat: 1  
Place Swimmer's Name Institution Time Points
1 Sami Kahhale AUB 22.75 10
2 Ghady Khoury USJ 23.32 8
3 Aghyad Kandar BAU 26.51 7
4 Mostafa Fakhoury BAU 27.87 6
5 Georges Fatoul LAU 29.49 5
         
  Event # 8   Category:  Universities
  Description: Women 50m Butterfly Heat: 1  
Place Swimmer's Name Institution Time Points
1 Dana Khlat USJ 27.64 10
2 Laura Fallaha AUB 29.12 8
3 Karen Chelala AUB 34.93 7
       
         
  Event # 9   Category:  Universities
  Description: Men 100m IM Heat: 1  
Lane Swimmer's Name Institution Time Points
1 Georges Fatoul LAU 53.71 10
2 Elias Shamieh AUB 54.03 8
3 Eddy Filfly USJ 1.01.31 7
4 Mohamad Zibawi BAU 1.10.85 6
5 Mohamad Chahine BAU 1.20.65 5
         
  Event # 10   Category:  Universities
  Description: Women 100m IM Heat: 1  
Lane Swimmer's Name Institution Time Points
1 Linda Said AUB 1.08.45 10
2 Karen Chelala AUB 1.13,78 8
3 Maha Zaweel BAU 1.19.28 7
       
  Event # 11   Category:  Universities
  Description: Men 4X50m freestyle Relay  Heat: 1  
Place Swimmer's Name Institution Time Points
1 AUB   1.28.99 20
2 LAU   1.30.51 16
3 BAU   1.38.37 14
       
  Event # 12   Category:  Universities
  Description: Women 4X50m freestyle Relay  Heat: 1  
Lane Swimmer's Name Institution Time Points
1 AUB   1.54.32 20
2 BAU   2.23.74 16
         
       
Team Standings      
       
Place Institution Men Women Total
1 AUB 68 98 166
2 BAU 63 49 112
3 USJ 27 20 47
4 LAU 46   46
5 AUT 16   16
6 Haig   6 6

Mr : GARABEDIAN

abdogedeon@gmail.com

ABDO GEDEON   توثيق