1999-SPAIN-PALMA DE MALLORCA      
                         
OK : THE LEBANESE  LEAGUE  PARTICIPATE
                    
          THE XX SUMMER UNIVERSIADE  (8 - 15  JULY)
 
                        03 JULY - 13 JULY

abdogedeon@gmail.com

 

   
             PARTICIPATION
125  -COUNTRIES
   -ATHLETES
  - MEN
  -WOMEN
  -OFFICIALS

        = 6009  A&O

     انقر لمشاهدة صور الاونيفرسياد




HIGH JUMP    

 
 1 CHALLENGER Ben  GBR  2.30
2 BOSWELL Mark  CAN  2.30
 3 LEE Jin-Taek  KOR  2.28
 4 HOLM SteFAN  SWE  2.25
 5 EVANS Kenneth  USA  2.25
 6 KAJU Ramon  EST  2.22
 6 RABBATH Jean-Claude  LIB  2.22
 8 PENNINGS Wilbert  NED  2.19


VOLLEYBALL     
       
PRELIMINARY ROUND     
 POOL A  POOL B  POOL C  POOL D 
 1 GER  1 POL  1 USA  1 RUS 
 2 ESP  2 KOR  2 BEL  2 JPN 
 3 BRA  3 YUG  3 CHN  3 NED 
 4 SVK  4 TUR  4 ITA  4 MEX 
 5 LAT  5 AUS  5 GRE  5 EST 
 6 LIB  6 CAN 6 NOR  6 SWE 
     
QUARTER FINALS 1st & 2nd     
 GER - BEL  3 - 0   
 KOR - RUS  3 - 0   
 JPN - POL  3 - 1   
 ESP - USA  3 - 2   
SEMI FINALS     
 09/07/1999   SWE - LIB  3 - 0    = 25/16  25/21  25/14
 NOR - CAN  3 - 2   
 EST - LAT  3 - 0   
 GRE - AUS     
 MEX - SVK     
 ITA - TUR  3 - 1   
 NED - BRA  3 - 1   
 YUG - CHN  3 - 0   
 RUS - BEL  3 - 0   
 USA - POL  3 - 2   
 GER - KOR  3 - 1   
 JPN - ESP  3 - 0   

07/07/1999   GER - LIB  = 3-0   25/22  25/20  25/18

06/07/1999   BRA - LIB  =  3-0  25/20  25/16  25/15

05/07/1999   LAT - LIB  =   3/1  25/22 25/23  20/25  25/19

04/07/1999   SVK - LIB  =  3-0  25/22  25/17  25/21


     
RANKING     
 PLACE  23-24   
   10/07/1999   CAN - LIB  3 - 0  = 25/14  25/15  25/14
 PLACE  21-22   
   NOR - SWE  3 - 0 
 PLACE  19-20   
   AUS - LAT  3 - 1 
 PLACE  17-18   
   GRE - EST  3 - 1 
 PLACE  15-16   
   TUR - SVK  3 - 2 
 PLACE  13-14   
   ITA - MEX  3 - 0 
 PLACE  11-12   
   CHN - BRA  3 - 1 
 PLACE  9-10   
   YUG - NED  3 - 2 
 PLACE  7-8   
   POL - BEL  3 - 0 
 PLACE  5-6   
   RUS - USA  3 - 0 
 PLACE  3-4   
   ESP - KOR  3 - 2 
 PLACE  1-2   
   GER - JPN  3 - 1 
     
FINAL RANKING     
1 GER  2 JPN  3 ESP 


 HUBNER   ASAHI   SUELA 
 WIEBEL   KAWAURA   SAUCEDO 
 JENNEWEIN   UTENA   CABRERA 
 HANSEL   YAMAGUCHI   GENS 
 BREUER   RATO   CABRERA 
 LIEFKE   MASUMARA   COLOM 
 DEHNE   KITAGAWA   GRIJALBO 
 SCHULTE   ASARURA   CASILLA 
 HINRICHS   MORORUMA   EUGENIO 
 KRUGER   YAMAMOTO   TERES 
 GUNTHER   NAOHIRO   VADNOU
 GARTNER   KAWAMURA   VALIDO
      
4 KOR     
5 RUS     
6 USA     
7 POL     
8 BEL     
9 YUG     
10 NED    
11 CHN     
12 BRA    
13 ITA     
14 MEX    
15 TUR    
16 SVK    
17 GRE    
18 EST    
19 AUS    
20 LAT    
21 NOR    
22 SWE    
23 CAN    
24 LIB   


Universiade 
 

abdogedeon@gmail.com

ABDO GEDEON   توثيق